news img

Announcement

Parents are requested to attend the meeting as scheduled below regarding the details of distribution of books, uniforms, conveyance facilities etc. kindly contact the office telephone numbers  - 0477- 2269233,  0477- 2239133 to ascertain the amount to be paid towards books and uniform  on 21st or 22nd  May 2015, before the parents come to attend the meeting.


MEETING SCHEDULE

     Date              Time         Grade                 Venue

25-05-2015          10 am          I                      Paravoor
                            1.30 pm      VII & VIII      Paravoor
26-05-2015          10 a.m         II                    Paravoor
                            1.30 pm        III                  Paravoor
27-05-2015         10 am         IV & V            Paravoor
                            1.30 p.m.         VI               Paravoor
28-05-2015          10 a.m         U.K.G           Chandanakkavu

29-05-2015         10a.m           L.K.G           Chandanakkavu

news img

Announcement

Parents are requested to attend the meeting as scheduled below regarding the details of distribution of books, uniforms, conveyance facilities etc. kindly contact the office telephone numbers  - 0477- 2269233,  0477- 2239133 to ascertain the amount to be paid towards books and uniform  on 21st or 22nd  May 2015, before the parents come to attend the meeting.


Ms. USHA VENKATESH  chairperson, Brightland Discovery School, Alappuzha. Is invited to associate with the Gujarat Government in Early Childhood Education.

Brightlanders feel extremely proud about the covetable recognition  entailed on  her and wish her all the best to reach grater heights to serve the nation satisfying her inborn passion for the noble profession – teaching.

news img

Summer vacation


The school will remain closed  with effect from 1st April 2015 to 2nd June 2015.


Information regarding admissions.


School office will function from 9:30a.m to 3:00 p.m. on all working days during the vacation.


For enquiries regarding new admission to classes L.K.G onwards , due dates for payment of fees, distribution of text books , uniforms etc please contact the office in person or through the phone numbers : 0477 2269233, 2239133.


 

 

news img

Academic year 2014- 2015 comes to a close.

The school closed for summer vacation on 31st March 2015. Morning assembly was convened and the principal Sri Narayanan Thampi addressed the children.  Progress reports were distributed to the students by the respective class teachers.

Certificates and medals were distributed to students who excelled in various educational experiences in the school during the year  by special guests Mr Gareth and family from London who extended volunteer service in the school as teachers during the last academic year.

news img

"List of prize winners "

STAR OF THE YEAR        

CLASS-III            -               DEVANAND. P, ANGEL MARIA   

CLASS-IV             -               RUHA MARIA CASMIER

CLASS-V              -               GOWRIKRISHNA. H,  ANILA JAMES,  MAANAS. S.

CLASS-VI             -             TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL     

CLASS-VII           -               HANNAH THOMAS

CLASS-VIII         -               MANAV. S BEST BEHAVIOUR

CLASS-I             -                FAIZA HAREES, LEEZA MARIA,

CLASS-II              -             MARIA CICILY JOSHY

CLASS-III            -            ANTO THOMAS, DEVANANDA S

CLASS-IV             -               IFFAH ZAARA

CLASS-V              -               MAANAS. S.

CLASS-VI             -               KALIDAS VIJAY

CLASS-VII           -               MIA TOM

CLASS-VIII         -               JEEVAN PHILIP GEORGE

EARNEST ENDEAVOUR

CLASS-I                -             MRIDUL. R. BABU 

CLASS-II              -             GAYATRHRI HARISH, ROHAN JOE THOMAS

CLASS-III            -             ANSHITHA LAL, ALIYA MOHAMMED

CLASS-IV             -               JERUSHA ACCU ANDREWS

CLASS-V              -               NARAYANAN. R

CLASS-VI             -               SWATHY SURESH

CLASS-VII           -               HANNAH THOMAS

CLASS-VIII         -               PRITHVI PRASAD

NEATNESS IN  WORK

CLASS-I                                -               MRUDULA. S

CLASS-II              -             VAISHNAV VENUGOPAL

CLASS-III            -            RITHIKA R SHENOY, SONA MONICHAN

CLASS-IV             -               JEWEL JISSON

CLASS-V              -               ANN TREESA GEORGE

CLASS-VI             -               SIVAGANGA. B

CLASS-VII           -               SRUTHYKRISHNA. R

CLASS-VIII         -               SUSAN. T. GEORGE

FULL ATTENDANCE

GOLD

CLASS-I               -          NIL

CLASS-II              -          SUWAATHI P

CLASS-III             -          NIL

CLASS-IV             -         NIL

CLASS-V              -        ANANDAPADMANABHAN. R

CLASS-VI             -         NIL

CLASS-VII           -         SRUTHIKRISHNA. R

CLASS-VIII         -               NIL

FULL ATTENDANCE-SILVER

CLASS-I              -               NIL

CLASS-II              -             NIL

CLASS-III            -             NIA JOSHY, NANDANA A

CLASS-IV             -               ANUPAMA. A, ABHINAV SURESH

CLASS-V              -               NIL

CLASS-VI             -               BHAGYA ASWANIKUMAR, TESSA                                  ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL,

                                                VIBHU SANKAR. V,  ROSMY JOB

CLASS-VII           -               FARHANA FAIZAL,  TIYA BAIJU

CLASS-VIII         -               NIL

FULL A+ GOLD

CLASS-I             -  ABHINAV JACOB MATHEW, AISWARYA. R. NAIR, ANSHITHA

                                   ARON. M. JOB, GOWRISHANKAR, JYOTHIKA GIRISH,

                                  LEEZA MARIA,  MALAVIKA SURESH, MRIDUL. R. BABU,

                                  NEHA SOORAJ, NIRANJAN PRADEEP, PRAVEENKUMAR. P

                                  SAI PRATHEEKSHA,SHIVA PRIYA.T, TANIYA RINU,

                                  VASUDEVAN .J,   ADWAITH KRISHNA NAIK,

                                   AYAN ANWER,    DEVINANDA U PAI, DEVANA DILEEP,

                                  DIYA S SIBU, HAFSA, LAVANYA MONIKA, MAHADEV B,

                                 PAVITHRA PRASHANTH, PAVITHRA P,

                                 SREYA S, VISWANATH MAHESH.

CLASS-II        -     SUWAATHI PRAJITH, SREYA MANOJ, MARIA CICILY JOSHY,

                                 HARSHA HARI,  GAYATHRI HARISH, GAUTHAM. D,

                                  DEVANARAYANAN. M, ARYA. S, ANANTHANARAYAN. B

CLASS-III       -   AKSHITHA LAL, ANTO THOMAS, ATHULKRISHNA.                     A,DEVANAND.P  DEVANANDA. S, SONA MONICHEN, NANDANA. A,

                                  KALYANI PRAMOD, GOKUL KRISHNA. S

CLASS-IV         -   NIL

CLASS-V           -   ANANDAPADMANABHAN. R,  AVANTHIKA. K,  MAANAS. S,

                                    SACHIN JAMES MATHEW, PHILIP BINU VARGHESE,

                                   ARJUN KRISHNA, NARAYANAN. R

CLASS-VI             -   TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJICKAL,  SIVAGANGA. B

CLASS-VII           -    HANNAH THOMAS, MIA TOM

CLASS-VIII         -    MANAV. S, RAYNA MARIAM THOMAS

A+ ONE LESS SILVER

CLASS I             –         AKSHAY KRISHNA,  ARJUN RAJESH,

                                       MOHAMMED HAYAN,  MRUDULA S,

                                       VASUDEV KRISHNA H, HANNAH ANSAR

CLASS II           -      VAISHNAV VENUGOPAL, THANIYA. H, TESSA MARIAM ANTONY

                                     SOURAV. T. SHAN, SARADA PRATHAP,  ROHAN JOE THOMAS,

                                     GOURINANDANA NAIR. V

CLASS III         -         PARVATHY. M, ANGEL MARIA, RITHIKA. R. SHENAYI,

                                      AKHIL KRISHNAN. R, ANUGRAHA NANDAKUMAR

CLASS IV             -        NIL

CLASS V               -       ANDREA OLIVERO, ASHWIN SURESH

CLASS VI             -       VAISHNAVI JAYESH

CLASS VII           -        NIL

CLASS VIII          -        ANNA FRANCIS

 

news img

Gratitude is the best attitude

Ushama'am giving children thank you card for their enthusiastic participation in annual day. On 18/03/2015

news img

Annual Day-Revised Schedule

Due to the statewide Harthal declared on 14/03/2015,there will be a change in the schedule of the Annual Day celebrations which is as follows:


Class 5-Class 10: NO CHANGE in the date.(14/03/2015 itself)
Students should report by 3 pm at the Paravoor campus.
The program will begin at 6 pm.

KG Section: Date postponed to 15/03/2015
Students should report by 8 am at the auditorium.
The program will begin at 10 am.

Class 1-Class 4: Date postponed to 15/03/2015
Students should report by 8 am at the Paravoor campus.
The program will begin at 11 am.


School Management

news img

NOTE

In view of the 'THAIPOOYAM processions' on the roads, the school will function only up to 2.30 pm on Tuesday 03 February 2015.

news img

OPEN HOUSE

We request all the parents to meet the teachers on 26th January 2015 between 9.30 am to 1.00pm
14-01-2015

news img

Art Attack

Arts and crafts workshop on 10th January, 2015 at our Thookkukulam campus for Grade 4 to 10. Time 9:30a.m to 1:30p.m. School bus will ply for the bus users at the specified time. Please check the school notice board for further details.
07/01/2015

news img

Ms. Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media

Smt. Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media
10th December2014

news img

With a stalwart in the field of education

With a stalwart in the field of education. Mr Sasidharan.. head of M E S.
9th December, 2014

news img

Smt. Usha Venkatesh at Shantiniketan Indian School, Doha, Qatar

With Dr.Sibhash B Nair, Principal, Shantiniketan Indian School, Doha Qatar

8th December 2014

news img

Smt. Usha Venkatesh at Indian Embassy, Doha

With first Secrtary Press/Education Shri Dinesh Udaina, Indian Embassy, Doha Qatar

8th December, 2014

news img

Ms Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media.

Ms Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media.
6th December, 2014

news img

Ms Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media.

Ms Usha Venkatesh featured in the Gulf media.
6th December, 2014

news img

Ms Usha Venkatesh on the Voice of Kerala show in the radio at Doha

Ms Usha Venkatesh  on the Voice of Kerala show in the radio at Doha.
6th December 2014

news img

Ms Usha Venkatesh at a press meet at the Skill Development Center, Doha

Ms Usha Venkatesh at a press meet at the Skill Development Center, Doha
6th December 2014

news img

OPEN HOUSE

Parents of the children of classes I to IX are requested to attend the Open House proposed to be convened from 9:30 am to 1:00 pm on Saturday 22 November 2014 at the Paravoor campus.

news img

Cultural Competitions 2014 Results

Cultural Competitions 2014

Cultural competitions for the academic year 2014-15 were conducted in the Paravoor campus of the school on 23,24 and 25 October 2014.  The competitions were organized separately for all classes on different days in different items informing the parents well in advance for preparation.  The list of winners of the various competition are given below.  Certificates and prizes will be distributed in connection with the Annual day of the school.

GROUP – A – CLASS I

LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              FAIZA

II PRIZE -              MALAVIKA SURESH

III PRIZE -             JYOTHIKA GIRISH

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

I PRIZE  -              LAVANYA MONICA

II PRIZE -              TANIA RINU

III PRIZE-              NIVEDYA. K.A

ENGLISH RECITATION

IPRIZE   -              PAVITHRA PRASANTH

II PRIZE -              LAVANYA MONICA

III PRIZE-              AAYISHA SHAHEER

MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              TANIYA RINU

II PRIZE -              MALAVIKA SURESH, FAIZA HAREES

III PRIZE-              ARON. M. JOB, DIYA. S. SIBU

MALAYALAM STORY TELLING

I PRIZE  -              TANIYA RINU

II PRIZE -              MAHADEV. B

III PRIZE-              LAVANYA MONICA JYOTHIS

GROUP – B – CLASS II & III

LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              PARVATHY. M

II PRIZE -              SARADA PRATHAP

III PRIZE-              KAUSHIK. V, KALYANI PRAMOD

MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SONA MONICHEN

II PRIZE -              SUWAATHI PRAJITH, KALYANI PRAMOD

III PRIZE-              ANGEL MARIA, ANANTHANARAYANAN

MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              FARHANA FATHIMA, RITHIKA. R. SHENOY

II PRIZE -              SONA MONICHEN, KALYANI PRAMOD, TIYA AMELIA, ANANTHANARAYANAN

III PRIZE-              ANGEL MARIA

ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              RITHIKA. R. SHENOY       -                 (CLASS III)

II PRIZE -              SONA MONICHEN           -                (CLASS III)

III PRIZE-              FARHANA FATHIMA       -                (CLASS III)

CONSOLATION PRIZE

SUWAATHI PRAJITH       -                (CLASS II)

THANIYA. H                       -                (CLASS II)

LUKE JAMES                       -                (CLASS II)

SARAH. T. GEORGE         -              (CLASS II)

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANGEL MARIA                   -(CLASS III)

II PRIZE -              NIRANJANA KRISHNA    -  (CLASS III)

III PRIZE-              TIA AMELIA JOHN            -  (CLASS III)

CONSOLATION PRIZE

SUWAATHI PRAJITH       -              (CLASS II)

LUKE JAMES                       -                (CLASS II)

GAYATHRI HARISH         -                (CLASS II)

GROUP-C –CLASS IV & V

MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SAI KESAV

II PRIZE -              ANDREA OLIVERO

III PRIZE-              ANANTHAPADMANABHAN

 MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              NIRANJANA UNNIKRISHNAN

III PRIZE-              ERIC JOHN

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO,   ANN TREESA GEORGE          

II PRIZE -              MEENAKSHY RADHAKRISHNAN

III PRIZE-              UTHARA JAYADEVAN,   ERIC JOHN

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              ERIC JOHN

III PRIZE-              SREEDEVI. K,    PHILIP BINU VARGHESE

 LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              MEER. R. MENON

III PRIZE-              NIRANJANA  UNNIKRIHNAN

HINDI ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              AVANTHIKA. K,  MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              MOHAMMED RIHAIS

 HINDI RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              MANAS. S,  SACHIN JAMES MATHEW

III PRIZE-              ERIC JOHN

GROUP-D- CLASSES VI & VII

DECLAMATION COMPETITION

I PRIZE  -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJICKAL   (VI)

II PRIZE -              HANNA THOMAS  (VII)

III PRIZE-              RUBEN CHERIAN JACOB  (VI)

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJICKAL,  SANJAY JOHN TOMMY,  ANN MARY OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              RUBAN CHERIAN JACOB

III PRIZE-              BHAGYA ASWANI KUMAR,  JANU SUNIL,  NIKITHA MONCY

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANN MARY OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              HANNAH THOMAS

III PRIZE-              TESSA ABRAHAM,  SIVAGANGA. B

 MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              DIYA TREESA THOMAS

II PRIZE -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL

III PRIZE-              ANN MARY OLIVERO

 MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH       

II PRIZE -              BHAGYA ASWANIKUMAR, TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL

III PRIZE-              HARIGOVIND. H,  DIYA TREESA THOMAS,   KEERTHANA. V. NAMPOOTHIRI

 LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH

II PRIZE -              MEENAKSHI SURESH

III PRIZE-              R. LEKSHMY

 HINDI ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              RUBAN CHERIAN

II PRIZE -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH

III PRIZE-              MEGHNA RAJ

HINDI RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              BHAGYA ASWANI KUMAR

II PRIZE -              DEVIKA JEEVAN

III PRIZE-              ANN MARY OLIVERO

GROUP – E – CLASSES VIII, IX & X

DECLAMATION COMPETITION

I PRIZE  -              RAYNA MARIAM  THOMAS  (VIII)

II PRIZE -              MANAV. S  (VIII)

III PRIZE-              GOURI. M  (VIII)

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              RAYNA MARIAM THOMAS

II PRIZE -              SUSAN. T. GEORGE

III PRIZE-              MANUGOVIND. H

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SUSAN. T. GEORGE        

news img

PAINTING COMPETITION RESULTS

CLASS – I

I PRIZE  -              AKSHAY KRISHNA

II PRIZE -              TANIYA

III PRIZE-              PAVITHRA. P

 

CLASS- II

I PRIZE  -              SUWAATHI. P   

II PRIZE -              ANANDHANARAYAN. B

III PRIZE-              MARIA CICILY JOSHY

 

CLASS- III

I PRIZE  -              KALYANI PRAMOD

II PRIZE -              DEVANAND. P

III PRIZE-              GUVERA KRISHNA

 

CLASS- IV

I PRIZE  -              MEERA. R. MENON

II PRIZE -              LIA MARIA THOMAS

III PRIZE-              BIPIN JOSEPH

 

CLASS- V

I PRIZE  -              DEVAHARI

II PRIZE -              VYSHNAV. R

III PRIZE-              AMBIKA. M. NAIR

 

CLASS -VI

I PRIZE  -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH

II PRIZE -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL

III PRIZE-              SANJAY JOHN TOMMY

 

CLASS- VII

I PRIZE  -              HANNAH THOMAS

II PRIZE -              SAM

III PRIZE-              DEVIKA KANNAN

 

CLASS- VIII

I PRIZE  -              SUSAN. T. GEORGE

II PRIZE -              SREELAKSHMI

III PRIZE-              RAYNA MARIAM

news img

Cultural Competitions 2014

Cultural Competitions 2014

Cultural competitions for the academic year 2014-15 were conducted in the Paravoor campus of the school on 23,24 and 25 October 2014.  The competitions were organized separately for all classes on different days in different items informing the parents well in advance for preparation.  The list of winners of the various competition are given below.  Certificates and prizes will be distributed in connection with the Annual day of the school.

GROUP – A – CLASS I

LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              FAIZA

II PRIZE -              MALAVIKA SURESH

III PRIZE -             JYOTHIKA GIRISH

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

I PRIZE  -              LAVANYA MONICA

II PRIZE -              TANIA RINU

III PRIZE-              NIVEDYA. K.A

ENGLISH RECITATION

IPRIZE   -              PAVITHRA PRASANTH

II PRIZE -              LAVANYA MONICA

III PRIZE-              AAYISHA SHAHEER

MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              TANIYA RINU

II PRIZE -              MALAVIKA SURESH, FAIZA HAREES

III PRIZE-              ARON. M. JOB, DIYA. S. SIBU

MALAYALAM STORY TELLING

I PRIZE  -              TANIYA RINU

II PRIZE -              MAHADEV. B

III PRIZE-              LAVANYA MONICA JYOTHIS

  GROUP – B – CLASS II & III

LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              PARVATHY. M

II PRIZE -              SARADA PRATHAP

III PRIZE-              KAUSHIK. V, KALYANI PRAMOD

MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SONA MONICHEN

II PRIZE -              SUWAATHI PRAJITH, KALYANI PRAMOD

III PRIZE-              ANGEL MARIA, ANANTHANARAYANAN

MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              FARHANA FATHIMA, RITHIKA. R. SHENOY

II PRIZE -              SONA MONICHEN, KALYANI PRAMOD, TIYA AMELIA, ANANTHANARAYANAN

III PRIZE-              ANGEL MARIA

ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              RITHIKA. R. SHENOY       -                 (CLASS III)

II PRIZE -              SONA MONICHEN           -                (CLASS III)

III PRIZE-              FARHANA FATHIMA       -                (CLASS III)

CONSOLATION PRIZE

SUWAATHI PRAJITH       -                (CLASS II)

THANIYA. H                       -                (CLASS II)

LUKE JAMES                       -                (CLASS II)

SARAH. T. GEORGE         -              (CLASS II)

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANGEL MARIA                   -(CLASS III)

II PRIZE -              NIRANJANA KRISHNA    -  (CLASS III)

III PRIZE-              TIA AMELIA JOHN            -  (CLASS III)

CONSOLATION PRIZE

SUWAATHI PRAJITH       -              (CLASS II)

LUKE JAMES                       -                (CLASS II)

GAYATHRI HARISH         -                (CLASS II)

GROUP-C –CLASS IV & V

MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SAI KESAV

II PRIZE -              ANDREA OLIVERO

III PRIZE-              ANANTHAPADMANABHAN

 MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              NIRANJANA UNNIKRISHNAN

III PRIZE-              ERIC JOHN

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO,   ANN TREESA GEORGE          

II PRIZE -              MEENAKSHY RADHAKRISHNAN

III PRIZE-              UTHARA JAYADEVAN,   ERIC JOHN

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              ERIC JOHN

III PRIZE-              SREEDEVI. K,    PHILIP BINU VARGHESE

 LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              MEER. R. MENON

III PRIZE-              NIRANJANA  UNNIKRIHNAN

HINDI ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              AVANTHIKA. K,  MANAS. S

II PRIZE -              MOHAMMED RIHAIS

 HINDI RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              ANDREA OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              MANAS. S,  SACHIN JAMES MATHEW

III PRIZE-              ERIC JOHN

  GROUP-D- CLASSES VI & VII

DECLAMATION COMPETITION

I PRIZE  -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJICKAL   (VI)

II PRIZE -              HANNA THOMAS  (VII)

III PRIZE-              RUBEN CHERIAN JACOB  (VI)

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJICKAL,  SANJAY JOHN TOMMY,  ANN MARY OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              RUBAN CHERIAN JACOB

III PRIZE-              BHAGYA ASWANI KUMAR,  JANU SUNIL,  NIKITHA MONCY

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              ANN MARY OLIVERO

II PRIZE -              HANNAH THOMAS

III PRIZE-              TESSA ABRAHAM,  SIVAGANGA. B

 MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              DIYA TREESA THOMAS

II PRIZE -              TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL

III PRIZE-              ANN MARY OLIVERO

 MALAYALAM RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH       

II PRIZE -              BHAGYA ASWANIKUMAR, TESSA ABRAHAM ELENJIKAL

III PRIZE-              HARIGOVIND. H,  DIYA TREESA THOMAS,   KEERTHANA. V. NAMPOOTHIRI

 LIGHT MUSIC

I PRIZE  -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH

II PRIZE -              MEENAKSHI SURESH

III PRIZE-              R. LEKSHMY

 HINDI ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              RUBAN CHERIAN

II PRIZE -              VAISHNAVI JAYESH

III PRIZE-              MEGHNA RAJ

HINDI RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              BHAGYA ASWANI KUMAR

II PRIZE -              DEVIKA JEEVAN

III PRIZE-              ANN MARY OLIVERO

 GROUP – E – CLASSES VIII, IX & X

DECLAMATION COMPETITION

I PRIZE  -              RAYNA MARIAM  THOMAS  (VIII)

II PRIZE -              MANAV. S  (VIII)

III PRIZE-              GOURI. M  (VIII)

 ENGLISH RECITATION

I PRIZE  -              RAYNA MARIAM THOMAS

II PRIZE -              SUSAN. T. GEORGE

III PRIZE-              MANUGOVIND. H

 ENGLISH ELOCUTION

I PRIZE  -              SUSAN. T. GEORGE        

II PRIZE -

news img

DIWALI CELEBRATIONS

Diwali celebrated at school with traditional dances, talks, Diwali messages, sweet distribution and letting the crackers go.

news img

Interaction with Shri. Kavalam Narayana Panickar

Our students had a healthy conversation with Shri. Kavalam Narayana Panickar on the topic Role of Drama in Real Life.
21/10/2014

  left 1 2 3 4 5  6